BRONCO BASKETBALL 

 

Main Gym
19W070 16th Street
Lombard, IL 60148

Click here to see this address on Google Maps, customize your directions and more…
Events at Main Gym:
Tuesday, 07/18/2017
6:30PM Broncettes P  
Practice   more info
Sunday, 08/27/2017
4:30PM Broncettes P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 08/30/2017
5:00PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rosary High School
Win 2-0
6:00PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Rosary High School
Win 2-0
Tuesday, 09/05/2017
5:30PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Evanston Township High School
Win 2-0
6:30PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Evanston Township High School
Win 2-1
Tuesday, 09/19/2017
5:00PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother McAuley High School
Loss 0-2
6:00PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother McAuley High School
Loss 0-2
Thursday, 09/21/2017
5:00PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
CANCELLED
6:00PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
CANCELLED
Saturday, 09/23/2017
4:45PM Broncettes P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 09/26/2017
4:30PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Glenbard West High School
Loss 0-2
5:30PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Glenbard West High School
Loss 1-2
Friday, 10/06/2017
3:15PM Soccer - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 10/10/2017
5:00PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Providence Catholic High School
Loss 0-2
6:00PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Providence Catholic High School
SENIOR NIGHT
Win 2-0
Thursday, 10/12/2017
5:00PM Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
CANCELLED
6:00PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
CANCELLED
Wednesday, 10/18/2017
3:15PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Friday, 10/20/2017
3:15PM Volleyball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 10/21/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls Varsity P Home
Practice   more info
Monday, 10/30/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 11/01/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Friday, 11/03/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 11/04/2017
9:00AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
9:00AM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Sunday, 11/05/2017
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Monday, 11/06/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 11/07/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 11/08/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Thursday, 11/09/2017
2:20PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
4:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 11/11/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Sophomore P  
Practice   more info
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Sunday, 11/12/2017
1:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
1:30PM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
3:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Monday, 11/13/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 11/14/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 11/15/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Thursday, 11/16/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Friday, 11/17/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 11/18/2017
9:00AM Basketball - Boys Varsity P Home
Practice   more info
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Sunday, 11/19/2017
9:30AM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
11:30AM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Monday, 11/20/2017
3:10PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 11/21/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 11/22/2017
5:00PM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Aurora Christian School
vs. Metea Valley HS
Tri with Metea Valley and Aurora Christian
  more info
5:00PM Wrestling - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Aurora Christian School
vs. Metea Valley HS
Tri with Metea Valley and Aurora Christian
  more info
Friday, 11/24/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
10:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 11/25/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
10:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Sunday, 11/26/2017
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Monday, 11/27/2017
3:10PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 11/28/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 11/29/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:30PM Broncettes P  
Practice   more info
Thursday, 11/30/2017
2:20PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Freshman P  
Practice   more info
Friday, 12/01/2017
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
Grade School Night
  more info
Saturday, 12/02/2017
9:00AM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Bowen High School
vs. Mt. Carmel High School
vs. Providence Catholic High School
Quad with Mt. Carmel, Providence Catholic, and Bowen
  more info
10:00AM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Bowen High School
vs. Mt. Carmel High School
vs. Providence Catholic High School
Quad with Mt. Carmel, Providence Catholic, and Bowen
POSTPONED TO 12/02/2017
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore   Home
vs. Carmel High School
  more info
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Carmel High School
  more info
Monday, 12/04/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Tuesday, 12/05/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Wednesday, 12/06/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Thursday, 12/07/2017
2:20PM Basketball - Boys Varsity P  
Practice   more info
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Freshman   Home
vs. Bolingbrook High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Bolingbrook High School
  more info
Friday, 12/08/2017
3:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity P  
Practice   more info
Saturday, 12/09/2017
9:00AM Wrestling - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Lincoln-Way East High School
vs. West Chicago Community HS
vs. T.F. South High School
Quad with Lincoln Way East, West Chicago and TF South
  more info
Monday, 12/11/2017
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rosary High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/16/2017
9:30AM Basketball - Boys Freshman A  LE Home
vs. Bishop McNamara High School
  more info
11:00AM Basketball - Boys Freshman B  LE Home
vs. Bishop McNamara High School
  more info
Thursday, 12/21/2017
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother McAuley High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother McAuley High School
  more info
Friday, 12/22/2017
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. Providence Catholic High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Providence Catholic High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/23/2017
10:00AM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brother Rice High School
vs. Fenwick High School
vs. Fenton High School
Quad with Brother Rice, Fenton, & Fenwick
  more info
Wednesday, 12/27/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
vs. St. Joseph High School
vs. Huntley High School
vs. Hersey High School
vs. Nazareth Academy
vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School
vs. Benet Academy
vs. Marian Catholic High School
vs. Geneva High School
vs. Evanston Township High School
vs. Batavia High School
vs. Lyons Township High School
vs. Mother McAuley High School
vs. Proviso East High School
vs. Lake Zurich High School
9th Annual Montini Christmas Tournament
  more info
Thursday, 12/28/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
vs. St. Joseph High School
vs. Huntley High School
vs. Hersey High School
vs. Nazareth Academy
vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School
vs. Benet Academy
vs. Marian Catholic High School
vs. Geneva High School
vs. Evanston Township High School
vs. Batavia High School
vs. Lyons Township High School
vs. Mother McAuley High School
vs. Proviso East High School
vs. Lake Zurich High School
9th Annual Montini Christmas Tournament
  more info
Friday, 12/29/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
vs. St. Joseph High School
vs. Huntley High School
vs. Hersey High School
vs. Nazareth Academy
vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School
vs. Benet Academy
vs. Marian Catholic High School
vs. Geneva High School
vs. Evanston Township High School
vs. Batavia High School
vs. Lyons Township High School
vs. Mother McAuley High School
vs. Proviso East High School
vs. Lake Zurich High School
9th Annual Montini Christmas Tournament
  more info
Saturday, 12/30/2017
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
vs. St. Joseph High School
vs. Huntley High School
vs. Hersey High School
vs. Nazareth Academy
vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School
vs. Benet Academy
vs. Marian Catholic High School
vs. Geneva High School
vs. Evanston Township High School
vs. Batavia High School
vs. Lyons Township High School
vs. Mother McAuley High School
vs. Proviso East High School
vs. Lake Zurich High School
9th Annual Montini Christmas Tournament
  more info
Friday, 01/05/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Laurence High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/10/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Freshman   Home
vs. Regina Dominican High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Regina Dominican High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/11/2018
5:30PM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
  more info
5:30PM Wrestling - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Marist High School
  more info
Friday, 01/12/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Away
vs. De La Salle Institute
  more info
Wednesday, 01/17/2018
5:30PM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Rita High School
vs. Waukegan High School
Triangular with St. Rita and Waukegan
  more info
5:30PM Wrestling - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. St. Rita High School
vs. Waukegan High School
Triangular with St. Rita and Waukegan
  more info
Tuesday, 01/23/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
  more info
Thursday, 01/25/2018
5:30PM Wrestling - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. T.F. South High School
vs. Loyola Academy
Tri with Loyola Academy and TF South
  more info
Friday, 01/26/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. Marmion Academy
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Marmion Academy
  more info
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore   Home
vs. Benet Academy
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Benet Academy
ESC vs. CCL Shootout
  more info
Thursday, 02/01/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore   Home
vs. Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)
  more info
Friday, 02/02/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. St Francis HS-Wheaton
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St Francis HS-Wheaton
  more info
Saturday, 02/03/2018
11:00AM Basketball - Girls Freshman   Home
vs. Normal Community High School
  more info
12:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Normal Community High School
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Normal Community High School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/07/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. De La Salle Institute
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. De La Salle Institute
  more info
Friday, 02/09/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore  LE Home
vs. Leo High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Leo High School
  more info
Tuesday, 02/20/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Sophomore   Home
vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School
  more info
Thursday, 03/22/2018
5:00PM Volleyball - Boys Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. DePaul College Prep
  more info
6:00PM Volleyball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. DePaul College Prep
  more info
Thursday, 04/12/2018
5:00PM Volleyball - Boys Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Marmion Academy
  more info
6:00PM Volleyball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. Marmion Academy
  more info
Thursday, 04/19/2018
5:00PM Volleyball - Boys Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Joseph High School
  more info
6:00PM Volleyball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Joseph High School
  more info
Wednesday, 05/02/2018
5:00PM Volleyball - Boys Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
  more info
6:00PM Volleyball - Boys Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. Ignatius College Prep
  more info
powered by finalsite