Montini

 


FACULTY/STAFF DIRECTORY


ADMINISTRATION  EXTENSION
James Segredo
President  174
Maryann O'Neill
Principal  102
Kathleen Filipiak
Assistant Principal for Student Services 
 104
Michael Kisicki
Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Instruction
 108
     
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATES  
Rosemary Riccio
Assistant to the President
 175
Rita Weisenburger
Development Office Assistant  186
     
ATHLETIC OFFICE  
Thomas Lentine
Athletic Director  163
Carla Fortuna
Administrative Assistant  164
Eric Scott
Assistant to the Athletic Director  173
Katie Sulzmann Trainer  
     
BUSINESS & COMPUTER DEPARTMENT  
Peter Farina Technology Director  110
Barry Briggs  Mathematics & Computer Technology Instructor  111
Gina Gasbarre  Computer Technology Instructor  389
David Lyons '87 Business & Social Studies Instructor  335
James Ryan '00 Business & Social Studies Instructor
 334
     
BUSINESS OFFICE  
James Nelson
Business Manager 184
Barbara Pauley  Director of Business/Corporate Relations
172
     
CAMPUS MINISTRY  
Michael Blanchette
Campus Minister 123
Kelly Davis
Assistant Campus Minister 217
     
CLASS MODERATORS  
James Ryan '00
Freshman Class 334
Jill McQuade
Sophomore Class 112
Hilda Castor
Junior Class 339
Arthur Stuart
Senior Class 415
     
DEANS' OFFICE    
Anne Westerkamp '84
Dean 210
Steven Nye Assistant Dean 136
Francine Miller
Attendance 107
     
DEVELOPMENT OFFICE  
Eric Brechtel Admissions Representative  222
Michael Bukovsky '83
Admissions Representative 183
Barbara Dawson Print Media Coordinator 180
Br. Thomas Harding, FSC Community, Corporate & Foundation Relations  179
Michelle O'Connor '88 Special Events Coordinator/Database Manager  177
Megan (Crotty) Pauley '00
Website & E-Marketing Coordinator 178
Tom Rachubinski '95 Alumni Relations  176 
Kimberly Richmond '81
Admissions Coordinator
182
     
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT  
Sara Lhotka 
English Department Chair 332
Melanie Bava '10 English Instructor  
Kevin Beirne  English Instructor 328
Rita Keogh English Instructor 352
Michael Kisicki
English Instructor/Director of Curriculum & Instruction 108
Diann Matheson 
English Instructor/Director of Theatre 333
Laura Medina
English Instructor  331
Joseph Voss 
English Instructor
330 
     
FINE & PERFORMING ARTS DEPARTMENT  
Wanda Drabik  
Fine & Performing Arts Department Chair 214
Cassie Tighe-Hansen Art Instructor 414
Belford Hernandez
Music Instructor  315
Matthew Loeb Piano Collaborator  
Diann Matheson Acting Instructor/Director of Theatre  333
Jennifer Voogd  Fine Arts Instructor/Director of Student Activities 213
Michelle Wrighte Voice Instructor  
     
FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT  
Roberta Raike
Foreign Language Department Chair/Spanish Language Instructor 327
Hilda Castor
Spanish Language Instructor 347
Amy Humphrey
French Language Instructor 346
Nora Kinney  Spanish Language Instructor 325
Tom Kucera 
Spanish Language Instructor 326
Yin Han Thompson Chinese Language Instructor  
     
GENERAL EDUCATION PROGRAM  
Laraine Parker
Director of General Education 350
     
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT  
Danielle Monroe
Director of Counseling 165
Nicholas Matkovich
Counselor 167 
Joan Zilkow
Counselor 166
     
LEARNING RESOURCE CENTER  
Estelle Soger
Librarian 170
Sr. Barbara Rowan  Learning Resource Center Volunteer  
Donna Westerkamp '80
Learning Resource Center Aide 171
     
MAIN OFFICE  
Nancy Mack
Assistant to the Principal 100
Susan Martin
Administrative Assistant 101
     
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT  
Christine McManus
Math Department Chair/AP Mathematics Instructor 357
Kathryn Borg
Mathematics Instructor 359
Barry Briggs   Mathematics & Computer Technology Instructor 111
Catherine Marchese
Mathematics Instructor 356
Kristine McInerney
Mathematics Instructor & Yearbook Moderator 355
Brian Opoka
Mathematics Instructor 358
Andrew Samide
Mathematics Instructor 361
     
OPERATIONS  
Jason Nichols
Director of Operations 185
Tom Hanik
Plant Manager 208
     
PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT  
Jill McQuade
Physical Education Department Chair 112
Michael Bukovsky '83 Physical Education Instructor 183 
Stephen Dowjotas '02
Physical Education Instructor 416
Anne Westerkamp '84
Physical Education Instructor/Dean 210
Chris Andriano
Physical Education Instructor 118 
     
REGISTRAR    
Christine Lamar Registrar 105
     
SPIRIT STORE    
Karen Crotty
Store Manager 327
     
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT    
Sandra Deiber
Science Department Chair 344
Elise Barth
Science Instructor 343
Richard Billings
Science Instructor 340
Colleen Marks Science Instructor  345
Lawrence Misialek
Science Instructor 342
David Reid Science Instructor 341
Art Stuart
Science Instructor 415
     
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT    
James Ryan '00 Social Studies Department Chair 334
Michael Dailey
Social Studies Instructor 351
Tim Egan Social Studies Instructor
James Izzo '71
Social Studies Instructor
354
Peter Lewek
Social Studies Instructor 337
     
STUDENT ACTIVITIES    
Jennifer Voogd 
Director of Student Activities
106
     
STUDENT RESOURCES    
 Melissa Howard  Student Resource Instructor  129



     
SUBSTITUTE INSTRUCTOR    
 John Katzfey  Substitute Instructor  
     
THEOLOGY DEPARTMENT    
Michael Blanchette
Theology Department Chair, Campus Minister & Director of Community Service Learning  123
Barbara Fehrman Caruso
Theology Instructor 339
Kelly Davis
Theology Instructor 217
Joseph Mordente
Theology Instructor 349
Joanna Szymanski Theology Instructor 348
     


©2014 Montini Catholic High School · 19W070 16th Street, Lombard, IL 60148 · Directions · Contact Us