Skip to Content

First Semester Honor Roll

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Montini Catholic congratulates students making High Honor Roll (4.25 and above)* for the First Semester 2019-2020 School Year.  (* based on a 4.0 weighted grade scale)
 

Class of 2020
Anderson, Alena - Eastview Middle School   
Ashley, Ian - Walnut Creek Middle School          
Baka, Ashley - All Saints Catholic Academy    
Batka, David - Glenn Westlake Middle School           
Bentley, Jayla - All Saints Catholic Academy   
Billote, Julianne - St. Pius X School    
Boyer, Kylie - St. Joseph School    
Breck, Connor - Granger Middle School
Broeski, Olivia - Glenn Westlake Middle School
Carollo, Guytano - Westfield Middle School
Carrera Jr., Jose -  Holy Family Catholic School
Collier, Cody - St. Dominic School
Craddock, Donaven - Hillside School
Crotty, Mary - St. Pius X School
Dallas, Nicole - Glenn Westlake Middle School
Gaffney, Sarah - All Saints Catholic Academy
Gonzaga, Joshua - St. Pius X School
Greico, Angelina - St. Philip the Apostle School
Hejny, Matthew - St. Dominic School
Hemmersmeier, Jack - Visitation Catholic School
Hoovel, Devin - Hadley Junior High School
Jarvis, Christine - Still Middle School
Jolley, Angelina - Westchester Middle School
Jolley, Isabella -  Westchester Middle School
Kramer, Maxwell - St. Scholastica School
Kremkow, Nathan - St. Joan of Arc School
LaBarbera, Joshua - Thayer J. Hill Middle School
Latronica, Anthony - Ss. Peter & Paul School
Macbeth Jr., Paul - Westchester Middle School
Marciniak, Julia - St. Joseph School 
Marciniak, Luke - St. Joseph School 
Marciniak, Myles - St. Joseph School 
Mikolajczak, Samantha - Westfield Middle School
Mondschean, Justin - Butler Junior High School
Mudd, Nicholas - St. Pius X School
Nelson, Zeb - Jackson Middle School
Nilson, Allen - Glenn Westlake Middle School
Noonan, Therese - Westview Middle School
O'Brien, Joseph - St. Pius X School
O'Connor, Aidan - St. Raphael School
O'Flaherty, Enya - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Ohm, Kasey - Glenn Westlake Middle School        
Ortiz III, Rafael - Churchville Middle School
Parente, Conrad - Jackson Middle School
Peters, Patrick -  Everest Academy
Petersen, Abigail - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Prochaska, Sydney - Thomas Middle School           
Ragusin, Dylan - t. Pius X School
Ruff, Luke - Homer Junior High School
Sampat, Swarnika - St. Pius X School           
Schieman, Christina - Homeschool           
Silveyra Jr., Angel - St. Isidore School     
Sipchen, Henry - St. Joseph School  
Size, Francesca - Visitation Catholic School    
Sniegowski, Nathan - St. Isidore School 
Spaccapaniccia, Elyse - Jane Addams Middle School 
Stevenson, Aaron - St. Petronille School 
Stribley, Elaine - St. Scholastica School
Swier, Trevor - Ira Jones Middle School 
Tran, Toan Quoc                     
White, Elizabeth - St. Joseph School 
Wind, Nicholas - St. Joseph School 
Yao, Zekai (Jamey) - Lombard                       
Zimmerman, Sarah - MacArthur Middle School   

CLASS OF 2021

Abbas, Gabriel - St. Mary of Gostyn School  
Bolisay, Trevor - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Camba, Joel - Pleasantdale Middle School
Chrapkowski, Kayla -  Westchester Middle School         
Cyze, Daniel - Holy Trinity Catholic School
Dhir, Ayaan - Glenn Westlake Middle School          
Esquivel, Kaden - St. Scholastica School  
Fisch, Nicolas - St. Scholastica School
Gaughan, Brendan - St. Mary of Gostyn School   
Hemmersmeier, Maria - Visitation Catholic School 
Kaempf, Matthew -  Wheaton Christian Grammar School            
McDuff, Jessica - Ascension Catholic School
Miao, Yiqing (Evelyn) - Oakbrook Terrace                       
Monroe, Justin - Glenn Westlake Middle School
O'Connor, Mary-Kate - St. Mary Immaculate School 
Okoli, Charles -  Westchester Middle School            
Osorio Palomino, Andrea - St. Pius X School  
Petersen, Cooper - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Ream, Alexis - St. Pius X School   
Salinas, Gabriela - St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School  
Scott, Paul - Jane Addams Middle School          
Sebben II, John - St. Mary of Gostyn School       
Sledzinski, Heather - Holy Trinity Catholic School   
Snukst, Benjamin - Butler Junior High School 
Sypkens, Nora -  Hillside School    
Vosicky, Peter -  Churchville Middle School 
Yunez, Alise - St. Mary of Gostyn School   

CLASS OF 2022
Ashford, Aniyah -  MacArthur Middle School         
Ashley, Nicholas -  St. Mary of Gostyn School
Bentley, Trinity - All Saints Catholic Academy     
Boyer, Reeghan - St. Joseph School
Charles, Taylor - Plank Junior High School           
Cousineau, Justin - Westchester Middle School
Dawson, Ruby - St. Pius X School
Dwyer, Brendan - Eisenhower Junior High School
Ernat, Sarah - Sacred Heart School   
Fernau, Joseph - Thompson Middle School        
Flannery, Michael - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Florio, Mario - Butler Junior High School  
Franklin, Ava - Westchester Middle School
Gergen, Justin - St. Pius X School    
Greenwood, Kyle - Eisenhower Junior High School        
Herrmann, Guadalupe - Sacred Heart School
Hubeny, Ryan - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Jaojoco, Miguel - St. Scholastica School
Jones, Gwendolyn - Sacred Heart School
Juda, Isabelle - Sacred Heart School
Kekstadt, Audrey - Visitation Catholic School
Kulhanek, Kayla - Everest Academy
Lah, Mary Ann - Divine Infant Jesus School    
Maimonis, Diana - Glenn Westlake Middle School    
McNamara, John - Scullen Middle School
Mezan, Olivia - Pleasantdale Middle School        
Moran, Julia -  Immaculate Conception School
Navarro, Kora -  Nathan Hale Elementary School
Nowak, Nathaniel -  Lakeview Junior High School
Parente, Mackenzie - Jackson Middle School
Peters, Kathryn - Everest Academy
Pickering, Paige - St. Joseph School
Sherry, Kyla - Herrick Middle School       
Slaten, Erin - Our Lady of Peace School  
Tolefree, Joshua - St. John's Lutheran School  
White, Sawyer - O'Neill Middle School

CLASS OF 2023
Acuna, Jhett - St. Matthew School   
Alikpala, Maya -  St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Banov, Angela -  Glenn Westlake Middle School  
Blacher, Shannon - Hinsdale Middle School    
Blim, Megan - Brooks Middle School
Crowley, Michael Jr -  O'Neill Middle School           
Cushing, Luke - O'Neill Middle School    
Cyze, Thomas - Holy Trinity Catholic School  
D'Anca, Annabella - St. Michael School  
DiSimone, John -  Blackhawk Middle School   
DiSimone, Matthew - Blackhawk Middle School   
Gaughan, Mary Catherine - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Gertsen, Katherine - Bethany Lutheran School 
Hemmersmeier, Luke - Visitation Catholic School 
Husmillo, Gabrielle - St. Walter School  
Larcker, Hailey   -  Cullen Middle School   
Long, Michael - St. Pius X School  
Lusk, Isaiah - Westchester Middle School            
Moraga, Randi - St. Pius X School   
Mrazek, Amanda - Glenn Westlake Middle School           
Osorio Palomino, Carla -  St. Pius X School    
Pacelli, Luke - St. Joseph School  
Rizzi, Olivia - F.E. Peacock Middle School     
Ruddy, Samuel -  St. Mary of Gostyn School
Salazar, Alexa - Heritage Grove Middle School 
Sandoval, Natalia - Westchester Middle School 
Severin, Sara - St. Joseph School
Silveyra, Alexander - St. Isidore School 
Sipchen, John - St. Joseph School 
Sledzinski, Kenneth - Holy Trinity School  
Spaccapaniccia, Joseph - Jane Addams Middle School   
Spizzirri, Francesca - Immaculate Conception School 
Tierney, Grace     St. Mary of Gostyn School  
Trippiedi, Dominick - St. Raphael School 
Wind, Michael - St. Joseph School   
Xiao, Yuhan (Iris) - Glen Ellyn                       

HONOR ROLL

Montini Catholic congratulates students making Honor Roll (3.75 - 4.249)* for the First Semester 2019-2020 School Year. (* based on a 4.0 weighted grade scale)

CLASS OF 2020
Atkins, Tyler - St. Scholastica School 
Canty, Daniel - St. Joseph School 
Catalano,Anthony - Glenn Westlake Middle School
Ciaccio, Emma - St. Pius X School    
Connelly, Margaret -  Visitation Catholic School
Corpuz, Emmanuel - Sacred Heart School
Cyze, William -  Holy Trinity Catholic School    
Ferruzza, Alexander - Eastview Middle Schoolt
Flicek, Paul - St. Pius X School
Geocaris, Zachary - St. Dominic School
Giordano, Carmen - Glenn Westlake Middle School 
Grahn, Jack - Divine Infant Jesus School 
Jabir, Mahmoud - Ira Jones Middle School         
Jones,Matthew - Sacred Heart School    
Koszewski, Michael - St. Joseph School 
Larson, Luc - isitation Catholic School
Laughlin, Megan - St. Raphael School
Leonard, David - St. Isidore School
Licko, Joseph - St. Matthew School
Liston, Brandon - Our Lady of Peace School 
McKillip, Sion - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Miller, Ethan - St. Joseph School  
Musil, James - Cass Junior High School
Nkuku, Ikenna - Hillside School
Pangilinan, Mykaella - St. Scholastica School    
Parisi, Alyssa - Westchester Middle School
Roberts, Joseph - Yorkville Middle School         
Ruddy, Hannah - St. Mary of Gostyn School
Salinas, Mateo - St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School
Schrieffer, Matthew - Westchester Middle School
Sclafani, Michael - Butler Junior High School  
Ssekibaamu, Andrew - St. Dominic School 
Ulisano, Joshua - St. Mary of Gostyn School   
Vego, Lianna - St. Pius X School  
Williams, Shannon - St. Pius X School     
Yore, Blake - Crone Middle School         

CLASS OF 2021
Angus, Jack -  Cass Junior High School
Benedict, Jackson - Sacred Heart School
Cano, Luca - St. Francis Borgia 
Che, Juncheng (Edison)                           
Chiaramonti, Devin - St. Pius X School   
Crosse, Madeline - St. Pius X School
Dinkel, Ellie - Westchester Middle School     
Finch, Franca - St. Pius X School    
Geraci, Alessandra - Indian Trail Junior High School  
Gerbasi, Nicolas - St. Joseph School
Harris, DiAndre - Plato Learning Academy        
Jabir, Zena - Ira Jones Middle School         
Jefferson, Camille - Westchester Middle School         
Kearney, Casey - St. Pius X School
Kosmach, Megan - All Saints Catholic Academy 
Kuczynski, Brett - Lakeview Junior High School
Le, Anh (Anna) - Westmont                       
Levija, Priscilla - Wheaton Christian Grammar School          
McDowell, Madeline - Westchester Middle School
Moraga, Rosalie - St. Pius X School
O'Connor, Patrick - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Ogrodny, Alyssa - Our Lady of Peace School
Ogrodny, Christian - Our Lady of Peace School
Racine, Benjamin - Glen Crest Middle School
Rand, Cydney - St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School
Scalamera, Natalie - St. Pius X School
Ugorji, Glory -  Westchester Middle School
Urban, Alexia - Westchester Middle School 
Weisshaar, Jacob - Glenn Westlake Middle School         
Zayed, Isabel - Glenn Westlake Middle School

CLASS OF 2022
Canty, Megan - St. Joseph School  
Caruso, Francesca - Westchester Middle School
D'Anca, Luciana -  St. Michael School 
Flynn, Alexa - Westchester Middle School   
Hong, Ziqi (Hazel) -  Lombard                       
Jara, Sebastian Thomas - St. Pius X School 
Kalata, Ned - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Kolawole, Naomi - St. Scholastica School      
Labno, Emily - St. Mary of Gostyn School  
Maduzia, Angela - St. Joseph School  
Martin, John - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Mogilinski, Samantha - Leman Middle School             
Muersch, Emma - St. Mary of Gostyn School       
Narsolis, Emily - Heritage Middle School
Nielsen, Charles - Sacred Heart School
Paolella, Mia - St. Philip the Apostle School  
Ssekibaamu, Grace - St. Dominic School    
Sullivan, Sophia - St. Pius X School   
Wales, MacKenzie - Jackson Middle School   
Wettig, Cooper - Apogee Academy      

CLASS OF 2023

Barratt, Brighid - Sacred Heart School
Bauman, Alexa - Glenn Westlake Middle School
Camba, Nathan - Pleasantdale Middle School
Canty, Emma - St. Joseph School
Carbone, Matthew - Ascension Catholic School
Collier, Carissa - St. Dominic School
Corona Orozco, Sofia - St. James the Apostle School
Doucet, Haley - Winfield Central School  
Gramann, Willa - St. Isaac Jogues School
Hall III, Howard - St. Andrew the Apostle
Karantonis, Vanessa - St. Walter School
Kimbrell, Courtni - Lindop School          
May, Mario - St. John of the Cross School 
Minauskas, Thira - Sacred Heart School 
O'Flaherty, Liadan - St. Mary of Gostyn School 
Pogorelec, Katherine - St. Pius X School  
Racine, Lucas - Glen Crest Middle School 
Saracco, Madisyn - Heritage Grove Middle School         
Shortall, James -  Forest Park Middle School        
Snyder, Kevin - O'Neill Middle School
Townsend, Lillian - Sacred Heart School

PlusPortals Sign In

Can't access your account?